Entry List

    IRC A

    Sail IDYacht NameSkipper Name
    SIN 999Invictus Justin Lean
    GBR 1780L Xtra Mile Low Chin Nam
    SGP 4321 Zanzibar Jonathan Mahony

    IRC B

    Sail IDYacht NameSkipper Name
    Sin 333 Waka Tere Kurt Metzger
    SMUve Ravipha Niliju
    19 Rainbow Dream Simon Piff
    SIN 852 Shoon Fung Too Gordon Maxted
    GER 408 Born in Fire Pascal Radue

    PY

    Sail IDYacht NameSkipper Name
    SIN 295 Ambindi Filzah Aziz
    SIN 911 Arbudhen Michael Teo
    Minx Van Maarschalkerweerd Luca A.G
    3433 Sangaree John Boers
    Southern Light James Sharpe
    Watermelon Dieter Trau
    SGP 1912 Petit Bateau Esben Poulsson
    Boreas Hannah Marian Lie Mei En

    J24

    Sail IDYacht NameSkipper Name
    SIN 786 Balqis Zaheera Hashim
    RSYC Dua Lim Yi Fei
    SIN 101 Shengli Christian Chang

    SB 20

    Sail ID Yacht NameSkipper Name
    IRL 3271 WalababyPaul O'Malley
    SIN3227 Glasgow Kiss Nils Ramilovic
    SSFXu Yuanzhen
    Pocapena Christian Englet
    SSF 2Sean Lee
    SSF 1 Shaun Toh
    SSF Jonathan Yeo
    SSF Jessica Goh Kai Ling
    SSF Edward Lim
    SSFTay Wei Jie, Joel
    SSF Stanley Chan
    Bandit Andre Chew
    Slippery When Wet Theseira Keane Ralph
    Werner John Bateman
    SIN 3051 Katana Robert Jessing
    Sticky Beak Andre Chew

    Trimaran (Multihull)

    Sail IDYacht NameSkipper Name
    Abracadeborah Deborah Barker
    U96 Dashboot Clive Van Onselen
    Ms Visayas Gary Curtis
    Dinghao Scott McCook

    4.0m2 Novice (Women)

    Helm
    Charmaine Liau
    Grace Wee
    Claudia Tan
    Tan Ying Li
    Lim Yun Xin

    4.0msq Novice (Men)

    Helm
    Chong Ying Xiang
    Ng Yuan Siang
    Lim Zi Jin
    Lim Zi Jin
    Bay Yong Ye
    Jonathan Chua

    5.6msq Intermediate (Women)

    Helm
    Charlotte Low
    Zhou Quan
    Nicole Lim
    Toh Ying Ying
    Alisa Lew

    6.0msq Intermediate (Men)

    Helm
    Darrel Loo
    Khairuddin
    Calvin Ng
    Jerome Lee
    Wong Wei Sian
    Nicholas Yeow

    7.8msq NeilPryde RSOne (Mixed)

    Helm
    Lester Chua
    Teo Jao Wei
    Merrick Phang
    Shu Hao
    Alina Lew
    Low Wei Jie

    7.8msq NeilPryde RSOne (Open)

    Helm
    Elaine Yiew Hui Min
    Chan Chun Leong
    Toh Yi Wei
    William Cai
    Loh Jia Wei
    Valerie Lim
    Kenneth Tan
    Lee Peck Khee
    Pang Xin Hui
    Wee Zi Feng
    Gui Wan Ying
    Marcus Chew

    7.8msq NeilPryde RSOne (Masters)

    Helm
    Lemmy Teo
    Ron Tay
    Joe Chua

    Hansa 2.3 (Sailability)

    Helm
    Daniel Khresh Fqizullabkloy
    Tan Kai Rong Glen
    Hui Beng Hong
    Ng Xiu Zhen
    Yap Qian Yin
    Desiree Liu
    Chan Yee Huey, Emma
    Ng Jia Jun
    Aaron Per

    IRC A

    Sail IDYacht NameSkipper Name
    SIN 070Roo 2Alan Bannister
    SG 4231ZanzibarJonathan Mahony
    SIN 1912 Petit Bateau Esben Poulsson
    Meraki (Ambush) Matthew Master/ Bruce Anson

    IRC B

    Sail IDYacht NameSkipper Name
    GER 408Born in FirePascal Radue
    SIN 333 Waka TereKurt Metzger
    SMUmadClement Lim
    SMUveRebecca Goh
    SIN 852 Shoon Fung Too Gordon Maxted
    9296HeatwaveChung Pei Ming

    J24

    Sail ID Yacht Name Skipper Name
    SIN 101 ShengliAmanda Ng
    SIN 10 AngelNg Sue Shen
    SIN 786 BalqisZaheerea Hashim
    RSYC Dua Jonathan Yeo
    JockArjun Hari

    PY

    Sail IDYacht NameSkipper Name
    SIN 295AmbindiScott Lip
    WYSIWYGSee Siew Ju
    5878YJens Jaunt Graeme Hespe
    Xtra Mile Low Chin Nam
    JillAndrew Peter Davidson
    Windancer Glen O'Grady

    SB 20

    Sail ID Yacht NameSkipper Name
    SSFIssac Tang
    SSFSipos Agoston
    SSFTan Wei Chong
    SSFCollin Lim
    SIN3227Glasgow Kiss Nils Ramilovic
    SIN 3031 ZorroNicholas Cocks
    BanditTeo Yee Kang, Ryan
    KatanaRobert Jessing
    IRL 3271 WalababyPaul O'Malley
    SMUxy Alexi Lim
    ScumbagJeremiah Yeo
    3407DutchessSteven Kennedy
    PocapenaChristian Englet
    3049Sticky Beak Christopher Andrews
    Slippery When Wet Jeminah Chan
    3361TaraNikolas Burfoot
    3263 WernerJohn Bateman

    TRIMARAN (MULTIHULL)

    Sail IDYacht NameSkipper Name
    100EeepaiMichael Chia
    The Dash Deborah Barker
    Hot Toad Andrew Young
    WitblitsShaun Norris
    Windninja Dominique Butler
    AfterburnerGuy Scott/ Stuart Birkbeck

    IRC A

    Sail IDYacht NameSkipper Name
    SG 1912 Petit Bateau Esben Poulsson
    SG 4321 ZanzibarJonathan Mahony
    GBR 1856 L Rikki Tikki Tavi Chris Furness

    IRC B

    Sail IDYacht NameSkipper Name
    GER 408 Born in Fire Pascal Radue
    SIN 333 Waka Tere Kurt Metzger
    SIN 852 Shoon Fung Too Gordon Maxted
    SMUmad Koh Ling Ying
    SMUve Collin Lim Han Yang

    PY

    Sail IDYacht NameSkipper Name
    415Night Train Merry, Andrew Paul
    SIN 295Ambindi Scott Lip
    SIN 911 Arbudhen Michael Teo/Desmond Seah
    SIN 5033 Sapphire Star Simon Connors
    SIN 818 O'BlueyesGlen O'Grady
    Xtra Mile Low Chin Nam

    SB 20

    Sail ID Yacht NameSkipper Name
    SIN 3294 Du Mei Dai Jayant Dhobley
    3227Glasgow Kiss Nils Razmilovic
    SSFZandra Chew
    SSF Lynette Tung
    SSF Xu Yuanzhen
    SSF Anthony Kiong Lye Ming
    SIN 3031 Zorro Nicholas Cocks
    Pocapena Christian Englert
    BanditTeo Yee Kang, Ryan
    SSF Gaetan Verhegge
    SSF 7Alexi Lim
    SMUxyAlison Chia
    IRL 3271 Walababy Steven Manning
    Slippery When Wet Lim Ja Yee
    3361TaraNick Burfoot
    SSF 8 Tan Wei Chong
    ScumbagJonathan Yeo

    TRIMARAN (MULTIHULL)

    Sail ID Yacht NameSkipper Name
    Hot Toad Andrew Young
    750CicakTim Hill
    100Eeepai Michael Chia
    M23David Stanton
    Cosair Dash FT Alice Lim
    The Dash Deborah Barker